30321 Ruby Forest Court Magnolia, TX $ 452,442
30321 Ruby Forest Court
$ 452,442
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

30321 Ruby Forest Court

Magnolia, TX, 77354
$ 452,442
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,506

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,786

30321 Ruby Forest Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 1
30321 Ruby Forest Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 2
30321 Ruby Forest Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 3
30321 Ruby Forest Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 4
30321 Ruby Forest Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 5
30321 Ruby Forest Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Magnolia, TX

for $452,442 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,506 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1571.

Situated on a desirable corner lot, this thoughtfully designed home offers a perfect blend of elegance, space, and functionality. A stunning two-story entry creates an immediate impression, complemented by a grand staircase that adds architectural charm. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the great room, dining area, and kitchen creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a standout feature, offering abundant counter space and a convenient walk-in pantry. Tucked away for privacy, the secluded primary bedroom serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet. The home also includes an expertly designed laundry room, a discreetly located powder bathroom, and an interior storage closet to keep everything organized. Upstairs, an oversized game room provides plenty of room for recreation, relaxation, or hosting guests.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 452,442

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,449

Style

Lot Size

0.1571

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Magnolia

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

80859549

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1075
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Gutter(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier Appliances HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Woodhavyn
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From FM 2978: Turn onto Hardin Store Road then turn right onto Dobbin Huffsmith Road. The main entrance to Woodhavyn will be on the left after 1.5 miles. From SH 249 Northbound: Turn right onto Hardin Store Road then turn left onto Dobbin Huffsmith Road. The main entrance to Woodhavyn will be on the left after 1.5 miles. From FM 1488: Turn onto Spur 149 Road then turn left onto Dobbin Huffsmith Road. The main entrance to Woodhavyn will be on the right after 4 miles.
High School MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL
City Magnolia
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Inframark Community
High School District 36 - Magnolia
MLS Area 15
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School MAGNOLIA PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 2449
Middle/Junior High School BEAR BRANCH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Magnolia/1488 East
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Shea Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 36 - Magnolia
Elementary School District 36 - Magnolia
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description WOODHAVYN 01 BLK 1 LOT 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Tile Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio Private Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6845
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2506
Lot Dimensions 40x128
Lot Size Acres 0.1571

Affordability Calculator

$2,990
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$204

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$452,442 1.12% Price Up
5/5/2026$447,442 Listed Price

Map

See all

30321 Ruby Forest Court, Magnolia, TX, 77354 is a Single Family Home for sale at $452,442 with 2,506 sqft and a lot size of 0.1571. 30321 Ruby Forest Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77354 which is in Magnolia, TX