488 E Ocean Boulevard 404 Long Beach, CA $ 2,695
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404
$ 2,695
Recently Listed
Share Save

488 E Ocean Boulevard 404

Long Beach, CA, 90802
$ 2,695
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 720
Listed by Duck Group Real Estate
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 1
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 2
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 3
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 4
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 5
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 6
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 7
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 8
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 9
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 10
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 11
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 12
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 13
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 14
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 15
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 16
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 17
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 18
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 19
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 20
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 21
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 22
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 23
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 24
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 25
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 26
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 27
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 28
488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Long Beach, CA

for $2,695 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 2.7659.

1 BED + 1 BATH + 1 BALCONY + WASHER/DRYER + VAULTED CEILINGS + 1 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE + LUXURY + INTERNET INCLD! Fully Upgraded Throughout! Spectacular luxurious Aqua high-rise condo in downtown Long Beach. Modern Vinly floors throughout and upgraded carpet in bedroom. Upgraded paint and fixtures throughout. Upgraded kitchen, bathroom, living room and bedroom and bathroom! Highly sought after prime Ocean Blvd. location. Upgrades galore! Granite counter tops and kitchen island. Walk-in closet in bedroom. Custom painted walls throughout, doors and upgraded door handles. Vinly in kitchen & tile in bathroom. Oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer & dryer, microwave & curtains. Lots of storage space. Excellent city views from a glass window balcony! Ample sized balcony for relaxing. 1 gated underground parking space. High Speed Internet service included. Building offers 1st class amenities such as a 24 hour concierge, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, sauna, outside grill, sun bathing area, complete gym exercise room, large size club room w/ full kitchen, flat panel TV, couch & chairs, refrigerator & two office rooms complete with computer, internet access & printer. Several bike rooms to store your bicycle. The condo is in a prime location next to all the restaurants, entertainment, shows, Laugh Factory, shopping, movies, Convention Center, Pike, Arts District, museums, Aquarium of the Pacific, Farmers Market, parks, boardwalk, beach, marina, boat and jet ski rentals, Annual Grand Prix, 2nd St. in Belmont Shores & minutes from the freeway.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,695

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.7659

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Long Beach

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

PW26096975

Days on Market

18

Features
General
Living Area 720
Sewer Sewer Tap Paid
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Freezer Microwave Dryer Washer
Zoning LBPD6
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Association
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2004
Security Deposit 2750
Pet Deposit 750
View City Lights Neighborhood
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 404
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Dog Park Park Street Lights
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Barbecue Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub
HOA true
Subdivision Name Downtown (DT)
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes Association Dues Pool Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take Ocean Blvd. On South side. Cross Street is Elm.
City Long Beach
Entry Location At door
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Long Beach Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 4 - Downtown Area Alamitos Beach
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 120481
Spa Features Association
Property Attached Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-06-06
Structure Type Multi Family
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Balcony Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Ceilings Open Floorplan
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Underground Garage One Space
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 120481
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 2.7659

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$2,695 -2.00% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

488 E Ocean Boulevard 404, Long Beach, CA, 90802 is a Property for Rent at $2,695 with 720 sqft and a lot size of 2.7659. 488 E Ocean Boulevard 404 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 90802 which is in Long Beach, CA