30406 Creek Valley Court Magnolia, TX $ 463,542
30406 Creek Valley Court
$ 463,542
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

30406 Creek Valley Court

Magnolia, TX, 77354
$ 463,542
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,528

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,854

30406 Creek Valley Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 1
30406 Creek Valley Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 2
30406 Creek Valley Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 3
30406 Creek Valley Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 4
30406 Creek Valley Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 5
30406 Creek Valley Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 6
30406 Creek Valley Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 7
30406 Creek Valley Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 8
30406 Creek Valley Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Magnolia, TX

for $463,542 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,528 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1832.

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully designed home offers both privacy and sophistication with a layout that blends comfort and style. A striking two-story entry welcomes you inside. At the heart of the home, an open-concept great room seamlessly connects to the dining area and a spacious kitchen, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features generous counter space, a walk-in pantry, and a thoughtful layout that makes cooking and gathering effortless. The secluded primary bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet for ample storage. Additional conveniences include an expertly designed laundry room, a privately located 4th bathroom, and an interior storage closet to keep everything organized. Upstairs, an oversized game room offers endless possibilities for relaxation or recreation. Step outside to enjoy the expansive covered outdoor living area, ideal for hosting or unwinding year-round.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 463,542

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,449

Style

Lot Size

0.1832

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Magnolia

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

22389439

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1075
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Gutter(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier Appliances HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Woodhavyn
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From FM 2978: Turn onto Hardin Store Road then turn right onto Dobbin Huffsmith Road. The main entrance to Woodhavyn will be on the left after 1.5 miles. From SH 249 Northbound: Turn right onto Hardin Store Road then turn left onto Dobbin Huffsmith Road. The main entrance to Woodhavyn will be on the left after 1.5 miles. From FM 1488: Turn onto Spur 149 Road then turn left onto Dobbin Huffsmith Road. The main entrance to Woodhavyn will be on the right after 4 miles.
High School MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL
City Magnolia
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Inframark Community
High School District 36 - Magnolia
MLS Area 15
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School MAGNOLIA PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 2449
Middle/Junior High School BEAR BRANCH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Magnolia/1488 East
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Shea Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 36 - Magnolia
Elementary School District 36 - Magnolia
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description WOODHAVYN 01 BLK 1 LOT 15
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Quartz Counters Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Tile Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Backs to Greenbelt/Park
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8122
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2528
Lot Size Acres 0.1832

Affordability Calculator

$3,058
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,854
Monthly Property Taxes
$204

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$463,542 1.09% Price Up
5/5/2026$458,542 Listed Price

Map

See all

30406 Creek Valley Court, Magnolia, TX, 77354 is a Single Family Home for sale at $463,542 with 2,528 sqft and a lot size of 0.1832. 30406 Creek Valley Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77354 which is in Magnolia, TX