1714 SW 15th Place Cape Coral, FL $ 1,235
1714 SW 15th Place
$ 1,235
Recently Listed
Share Save

1714 SW 15th Place

Cape Coral, FL, 33991
$ 1,235
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 864
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 1
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 2
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 3
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 4
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 5
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 6
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 7
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 8
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 9
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 10
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 11
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 12
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 13
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 14
1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Cape Coral, FL

for $1,235 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 864 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.248.

Freshly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex with 864 sq ft of living space and convenient location Cape Coral area near Trafalgar Pkwy, Chiquita Blvd, Pine Island Rd, and Veterans Pkwy, providing easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences. This well-maintained unit features an updated interior, functional living space, washer and dryer hookups, and a practical layout designed for comfortable living. Lawn care is included in the rent for added convenience. Schedule your showing today. Hablamos Español.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,235

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.248

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026020429

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Freezer Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Call Conditional
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays Application Fee Credit Check Janitorial Service Pest Control Pet Deposit Water
Security Deposit 1245
Pet Deposit 400
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Duplex
Waterfront Features None
Community Features None
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name CAPE CORAL
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Cape Coral
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area CC23 - Cape Coral Unit 28 29 45 62 63 66 68
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease Long Term
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026020429
Structure Type Duplex
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 55
Property Sub Type Additional Duplex
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 63 BLK 4415 PB 21 PG 60 LOTS 55 + 56 + POR OF VAC ALLEY OR 4072 PG 1706
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Screened Porch Great Room
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio
Parking Features Two Spaces
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.248
Spa false
Building Area Total 864
Lot Size Acres 0.248
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,235 -0.80% Price Down
5/5/2026$1,245 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1714 SW 15th Place, Cape Coral, FL, 33991 is a Property for Rent at $1,235 with 864 sqft and a lot size of 0.248. 1714 SW 15th Place has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33991 which is in Cape Coral, FL