727 Northwest Ave El Dorado, AR $ 400,000
727 Northwest Ave
$ 400,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

727 Northwest Ave

El Dorado, AR, 71730
$ 400,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 6,293

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 1
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 2
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 3
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 4
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 5
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 6
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 7
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 8
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 9
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 10
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 11
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 12
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 13
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 14
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 15
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 16
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 17
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 18
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 19
727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 20

Commercial Property for sale in El Dorado, AR

for $400,000. This 6,293 square foot building was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.42.

Don’t miss this prime commercial opportunity on Northwest Avenue! Formerly home to Dixie Maintenance, this well-known location offers over 6,000 square feet of versatile space, ready to be customized to fit your business needs. The property features 8 private offices, a conference room, a welcoming reception area, a breakroom, and 3.5 bathrooms, providing a functional layout for a variety of businesses. In addition, there is warehouse space ideal for storage, operations, or light industrial use. With excellent visibility and accessibility, this high-traffic location is perfect for expanding, relocating, or launching your next venture.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 400,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,196

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1967

Town/City

El Dorado

County/Region

Union

MLS | Web ID

26017902

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Public Restrooms Kitchen Area
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Year Built 1967
Tenant Pays Gas Electric Water Sewer
Stories Count Two Story
County Union
Class Commercial / Industrial
Type Building and Land
Business Name Dixie Maintenance
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Subdivision AR
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File None
Primary City El Dorado
Directions Located on Northwest Ave across from Cole's Jewerly.
City El Dorado
DOM 7
Postal Code 71730
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 63.56
Public Remarks Don’t miss this prime commercial opportunity on Northwest Avenue! Formerly home to Dixie Maintenance this well-known location offers over 6 000 square feet of versatile space ready to be customized
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.42
Lot Dimensions 18339
Parking 10

Affordability Calculator

$2,729
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$266

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

727 Northwest Ave, El Dorado, AR, 71730 is a Commercial Property for sale at $400,000 with 6,293 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 727 Northwest Ave was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 71730 which is in El Dorado, AR