24522 Hass Street Dearborn Heights, MI $ 2,300
24522 Hass Street
$ 2,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

24522 Hass Street

Dearborn Heights, MI, 48127
$ 2,300
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,191
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 1
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 2
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 3
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 4
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 5
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 6
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 7
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 8
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 9
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 10
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 11
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 12
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 13
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 14
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 15
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 16
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 17
24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Dearborn Heights, MI

for $2,300 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,191 square foot property was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.17.

A well-maintained brick ranch available for lease, offering nearly 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space plus a finished basement. The home features a spacious living room along with an additional family room highlighted by a vaulted ceiling with exposed beams and beautiful hardwood floors, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances including a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, disposal, washer, and dryer for added convenience. The main level includes three bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the finished basement provides extra living or recreation space along with a convenient half bath. Enjoy outdoor living on the wood deck overlooking a nicely sized backyard - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A detached 2.5-car garage offers ample space for parking and storage. Conveniently located in Dearborn Heights near schools, parks, shopping, and major freeways, this home offers comfort, space, and practicality in a great location.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Dearborn Heights

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989731

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1962
Subdivision Murphy Brothers-Martin Park Sub 1 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 35
Ownership Private
Municipality Dearborn Heights
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Dearborn Heights (82091)
Primary City Dearborn Heights
Directions S - Warren / W - Telegraph
City Dearborn Heights
School District Crestwood School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description 08C454 455 456 LOTS 454 455 AND 456 ALSO S 1/2 ADJ VAC ALLEY MURPHY BROTHERS-MARTIN PARK SUB NO. 1 T2S R10E L56 P70 WCR
DOM 18
Postal Code 48127
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.93
Public Remarks A well-maintained brick ranch available for lease offering nearly 1
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60X120

Nearby
1522940 Elementary School
1522939 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/5/2026 $2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

24522 Hass Street, Dearborn Heights, MI, 48127 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 1,191 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 24522 Hass Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 48127 which is in Dearborn Heights, MI