63 Hideaway Drive Friendswood, TX $ 229,900
63 Hideaway Drive
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

63 Hideaway Drive

Friendswood, TX, 77546
$ 229,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,410

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 1
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 2
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 3
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 4
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 5
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 6
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 7
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 8
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 9
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 10
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 11
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 12
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 13
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 14
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 15
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 16
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 17
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 18
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 19
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 20
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 21
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 22
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 23
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 24
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 25
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 26
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 27
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 28
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 29
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 30
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 31
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 32
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 33
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 34
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 35
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 36
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 37
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 38
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 39
63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX 77546 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Friendswood, TX

for $229,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,410 square foot condo was built in 1990.

Nestled in a quiet neighborhood in the heart of Friendswood, this beautifully updated end-unit condo offers comfort, charm, and low-maintenance living. The refreshed kitchen features quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, soft-close drawers, a pull-out trash cabinet, and a rare window over the sink. All appliances, including refrigerator, convey, and 2 pantries with built-in outlets provide ample storage. The inviting living area centers around a cozy brick fireplace and is filled with natural light from double-pane windows with cellular blinds. The downstairs primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath with a spacious shower, abundant cabinetry, interior outlets, and a pull-out laundry hamper. Upstairs offers 2 additional bedrooms with bathroom between them. Enjoy a private fenced patio, 2-car garage, and privacy as an end unit. HOA covers exterior maintenance, insurance, water, trash, & yard care, plus access to a community pool, tennis court and nearby parks and trails.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
63 Hideaway Drive Friendswood, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 229,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,580

Style

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Friendswood

County/Region

Galveston

MLS | Web ID

81999365

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Oven Disposal Microwave Washer
HOA Fee 559
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Exclusions Patio Art
Year Built 1990
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Community Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Galveston
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Hidden Cove Condo
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I45 South to Eld Dorado Blvd (RIGHT) to S. Friendswood Dr. (LEFT) to Windingway Dr. (RIGHT) to Hideaway Dr (RIGHT). Unit 63 is on your Right;
High School FRIENDSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
City Friendswood
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Hidden Cove/Goodwin & Co
High School District 20 - Friendswood
MLS Area 33
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School WESTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (FRIENDSWOOD)
Tax Annual Amount 3580
Middle/Junior High School FRIENDSWOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Friendswood
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 20 - Friendswood
Elementary School District 20 - Friendswood
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ABST 151 SARAH MCKISSICK SUR UNIT 63 CLUSTER 15 HIDDEN COVE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Quartz Counters Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Family Room Living Room Utility Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fence Patio Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Additional Parking Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Front Yard Side Yard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1410
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1410

Affordability Calculator

$1,714
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$298

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FRIENDSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$229,900 -30.31% Price Down
5/4/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

63 Hideaway Drive, Friendswood, TX, 77546 is a Condo for sale at $229,900 with 1,410 sqft. 63 Hideaway Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 77546 which is in Friendswood, TX