272 Madison 8105 Hindsville, AR $ 369,900
272 Madison 8105
$ 369,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

272 Madison 8105

Hindsville, AR, 72738
$ 369,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,692

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 1
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 2
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 3
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 4
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 5
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 6
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 7
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 8
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 9
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 10
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 11
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 12
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 13
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 14
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 15
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 16
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 17
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 18
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 19
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 20
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 21
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 22
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 23
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 24
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 25
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 26
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 27
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 28
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 29
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 30
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 31
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 32
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 33
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 34
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 35
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 36
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 37
272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR 72738 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hindsville, AR

for $369,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,692 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 5.

Your hobby farm awaits. Property includes 5 acres mostly fenced and cross fenced, out buildings include 30 x 40 hay barn, 24 x 36 garage with opener, 2-18' x 20' carports. RV space with electric and own septic. Pull up to automatic gate that opens up to wonder property, this home offers 2 bedroom, 2 baths, office, open kitchen, living room and a dining area, semi finished basement, washer, dryer and freezer all convey, Home needs to be finished out so bring your vision, imagination and DYI self and finish out to your personal taste. Enjoy the view and great outdoors on your large back decks with above ground swimming pool, the fenced back yard is separated. The large covered front porch is a perfect place to sit back and relax, enjoy the park like treed fenced front yard. Entry gate and upper property entry gates are remote or touch pad controlled, security cameras convey. This property is a must see, pasture grass is ready for your farm animals and ready for you to enjoy your new home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 877

Style

Lot Size

5

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Hindsville

County/Region

Madison

MLS | Web ID

1342592

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Propane
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Propane Septic Available Water Available
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Propane Water Heater Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Pool Features Above Ground Pool Private Vinyl
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2005
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Outbuilding
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 412 E. to HWY 45 North turn west on the North Madison 8340 turn rt on Madison 8105.
City Hindsville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
High School District Huntsville
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 877
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/272-Madison-8105-Hindsville-AR-72738/unbranded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Huntsville
Elementary School District Huntsville
Tax Lot 0
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PT E 1/2 NE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Storage Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Basement Finished Partial Walk-Out Access Crawl Space
Flooring Laminate Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gravel Driveway
Fencing Chain Link Wire
Parking Features Detached Garage Garage Door Opener Workshop in Garage
Lot Features Cleared Not In Subdivision None Outside City Limits Open Lot Rural Lot Sloped
Water Source Public Well
Lot Size Area 5
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 1692
Lot Size Acres 5
Wooded Area 0
Road Surface Type Gravel
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type County Road
Other Equipment Satellite Dish
Pasture Area 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
M. Overton Realty And Property Management, Llc

Broker

davidsellsnwa@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,351
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$73

Nearby
4688778 Elementary School
4800525 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$369,900 -0.70% Price Down
5/4/2026$372,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

272 Madison 8105, Hindsville, AR, 72738 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,900 with 1,692 sqft and a lot size of 5. 272 Madison 8105 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 72738 which is in Hindsville, AR