29 Montelago Boulevard 234 Henderson, NV $ 2,077
29 Montelago Boulevard 234
$ 2,077
Recently Listed
Share Save

29 Montelago Boulevard 234

Henderson, NV, 89011
$ 2,077
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 656
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 1
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 2
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 3
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 4
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 5
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 6
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 7
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 8
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 9
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 10
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 11
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 12
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 13
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 14
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 15
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 16
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 17
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 18
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 19
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 20
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 21
29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Henderson, NV

for $2,077 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 656 square foot property was built in 2006.

Experience elevated resort-style living in the heart of Lake Las Vegas at this beautifully appointed condominium in Luna di Lusso, offering stunning lake and golf course views from both the open-concept living area and private terrace. Designed for comfort and efficiency, the residence is filled with natural light and features a well-equipped kitchen complete with a rare full-size refrigerator, along with a spacious bedroom retreat that creates a seamless flow for everyday living. Residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a heated resort-style pool and spa, fitness center, secure underground parking, and High-Speed Fiber Wi-Fi, all within a highly desirable community. Just a short walk across the scenic bridge leads to Montelago Village, where dining, shopping, and waterfront activities await, while nearby outdoor recreation such as hiking, cycling, and water sports enhances the lifestyle.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,077

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Henderson

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2779025

Features
General
Interior Features Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2006
Tenant Pays Key Deposit
Security Deposit 2077
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 234
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Laundry Pool Security
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Luna Di Lusso Condo 3rd Amd
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 4
Status Active
Directions 215 & the 95: East on Lake Mead Pkway left on Lake Las Vegas Pkwy straight through the first roundabout right at the second roundabout and Luna Di Lusso building is on the right. This unit is in the EAST building.
High School Basic Academy
City Henderson
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School Cozine Steve Cozine Steve
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Brown B. Mahlon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2779025
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Days on Market 1
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Underground Open
Spa 0
Building Area Total 656
Open Parking Y/N 1

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4827310 Middle School
Basic Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,077 10.66% Price Up
5/4/2026$1,877 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

29 Montelago Boulevard 234, Henderson, NV, 89011 is a Property for Rent at $2,077 with 656 sqft. 29 Montelago Boulevard 234 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 89011 which is in Henderson, NV