Transfer Parcel Oak Leaf Lane Howell, MI $ 155,000
Transfer Parcel Oak Leaf Lane
$ 155,000
Share Save

Transfer Parcel Oak Leaf Lane

Howell, MI, 48855
$ 155,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

Transfer Parcel Oak Leaf Lane, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 1
Transfer Parcel Oak Leaf Lane, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 2
Transfer Parcel Oak Leaf Lane, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 3
Transfer Parcel Oak Leaf Lane, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 4
Transfer Parcel Oak Leaf Lane, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Howell, MI

for $155,000. The lot size is 3.93.

This listing and sale is for comparable purposes and Appraisers. Parcel is landlocked and purchasers are adding land to their homesite and gaining approx 2.28 acres of good land extending from their back yard down to Lake Serene. 363 feet of good solid lake frontage. No wake 33 acre lake. Excellent location one mile from Howell City

See more

Lots and Land Pending

Price

$ 155,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 146

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

3.93

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60989720

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Howell Twp (47010)
Directions M59 to North Oak Grove Road; Oak Grove Road to East on Edgemont Drive to Monterey Lane North; East on Oak Leaf Lane; Property is directly south of 320 Oak Leaf Lane to Lake Serene. No Road frontage or
City Howell
School District Howell Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Part of Tax Code 0624100013; Land will be surveyed; 0 Road Frontage; - 2.28 Land Acreage; - 1.65 Submerged Acreage;- landlocked
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 39440.2
Public Remarks This listing and sale is for comparable purposes and Appraisers. Parcel is landlocked and purchasers are adding land to their homesite and gaining approx 2.28 acres of good land extending from their b
See more
Exterior
Body of Water Lake Serene
Lot Size Area 3.93
Lot Dimensions 322X587

Affordability Calculator

$967
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$12

Nearby
759711 Elementary School
760423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$155,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Transfer Parcel Oak Leaf Lane, Howell, MI, 48855 is a Lots and Land for sale at $155,000 with a lot size of 3.93. Transfer Parcel Oak Leaf Lane is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48855 which is in Howell, MI