1504 Twilight Green Drive Katy, TX $ 279,000
1504 Twilight Green Drive
$ 279,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1504 Twilight Green Drive

Katy, TX, 77493
$ 279,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,861

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,718

1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 1
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 2
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 3
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 4
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 5
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 6
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 7
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 8
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 9
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 10
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 11
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 12
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 13
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 14
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 15
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 16
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 17
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 18
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 19
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 20
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 21
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 22
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 23
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 24
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 25
1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 26
Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX for $279,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,861 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.1249.

Located in the highly-desired community of Sunterra, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,868 sq ft home is the perfect home. The open concept kitchen with quartz counters, large island, and white cabinets bring a bright setting to the home. There is a separate office/flex room, 2 car garage, covered back patio and more. Home also has a sprinkler system and whole-house water softener. The Solar Panels are owned outright and included in the sale. They provide a low-cost alternative with lower energy costs. Sunterra residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including parks, walking trails, and recreational facilities, all within a vibrant and family-oriented neighborhood. Located in a top-rated schools, close proximity to shopping and dining.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,405

Style

Lot Size

0.1249

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Waller

MLS | Web ID

97401956

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Oven
HOA Fee 1200
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2022
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Master Planned Community
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-10 go North on Katy Fort Bend Road (Katy Hockley Cut Off) and take a left on Stockdick School Road. Turn left onto Del Sol Ridge Ln. between Pitts Rd. and Bartlett Rd. From 99 exit Freeman Road (529) go west to Katy Hockley Cut Off and turn left. Take a right on Stockdick Rd. to Del Sol Ridge Ln. and turn left.
High School FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures Exclusions Disclosure Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Sunterra Property Owners Associat
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 26
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School CROSS ELEMENTARY
Tax Annual Amount 11405
Middle/Junior High School HASKETT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Katy - Old Towne
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description S800014 SUNTERRA 14 BLK 1 LOT 26
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Quartz Counters
Flooring Carpet Plank Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5441
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1861
Lot Size Acres 0.1249

Affordability Calculator

$2,668
Per Month
64%
36%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,718
Monthly Property Taxes
$950

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$279,000 -8.52% Price Down
5/4/2026$305,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1504 Twilight Green Drive, Katy, TX, 77493 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,000 with 1,861 sqft and a lot size of 0.1249. 1504 Twilight Green Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 77493 which is in Katy, TX