1 Kenilworth Avenue Sumter, SC $ 275,000
1 Kenilworth Avenue
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1 Kenilworth Avenue

Sumter, SC, 29150
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,442

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 1
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 2
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 3
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 4
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 5
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 6
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 7
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 8
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 9
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 10
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 11
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 12
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 13
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 14
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 15
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 16
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 17
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 18
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 19
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 20
1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Sumter, SC

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,442 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.327.

Step into 1 Kenilworth Ave, arranged for everyday comfort with a welcoming ambiance. An accent backsplash in the kitchen complements all stainless steel appliances, creating a cohesive design. A cozy fireplace enhances the living area, while the primary bathroom contains double sinks. The primary bedroom includes a generous walk in closet, and an outdoor deck provides additional living space. Experience a perfect blend of updated style and practical comfort. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.327

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Sumter

County/Region

Sumter

MLS | Web ID

633219

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Carport Attached
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Sumter County
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision PARKWOOD SC
Style Traditional
County Sumter
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Cayce/West Cola/Airport/S. Conga
Year Built 1940
Directions Head toward N Artillery Dr Turn right onto Phelps St Turn right onto Kenilworth St Destination will be on the right
High School Sumter
City Sumter
Middle School Alice Drive
Elementary School Alice Drive
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 190.71
Public Remarks Step into 1 Kenilworth Ave arranged for everyday comfort with a welcoming ambiance. An accent backsplash in the kitchen complements all stainless steel appliances creating a cohesive design. A cozy f
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-Partial-AbvFound Other Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.327

Affordability Calculator

$1,693
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693

Nearby
4927249 Elementary School
3021093 Middle School
Sumter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1 Kenilworth Avenue, Sumter, SC, 29150 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,000 with 1,442 sqft and a lot size of 0.327. 1 Kenilworth Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 29150 which is in Sumter, SC