3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road Pell City, AL $ 239,900
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road
$ 239,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road

Pell City, AL, 35125
$ 239,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,352

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 1
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 2
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 3
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 4
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 5
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 6
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 7
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 8
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 9
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 10
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 11
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 12
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 13
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 14
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 15
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 16
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 17
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 18
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 19
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 20
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 21
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 22
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 23
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 24
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 25
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 26
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 27
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 28
3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Pell City, AL for $239,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,352 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 1.3.

Welcome to 3155 Roberts Mill Pond Rd, where peaceful country living meets modern comfort. Situated on 1.3+/- beautiful acres in Pell City, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect combination of privacy, functionality, and move-in ready convenience. Inside, you’ll love the open floor plan and split-bedroom layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Fresh paint in the master bedroom, living room, and throughout the home gives the interior a clean, updated feel. The master suite features a walk-in closet and double vanity bathroom. Step outside and enjoy everything this property has to offer- from the covered front porch to the covered back deck and relaxing gazebo, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings. You will also have peace of mind knowing you have your own private storm shelter right outside. The 1.3+/- acre lot provides space to spread out while still being conveniently located near Pell City amenities and I-20 access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.3

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Pell City

County/Region

ST CLAIR

MLS | Web ID

21451904

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Split Bedroom
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Vinyl
Attic Other
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT) Heat Pump (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1970
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Acreage Some Trees
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Lincoln Pell City Riverside
Primary City Pell City
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451904
High School PELL CITY
City PELL CITY
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School EDEN
Middle School DURAN
Legal Description COM NW COR SW SE S 764.35' TO POB S 243.12' SW ALG R/W 181.79' NW 220' N 122.36' E 201.46' TO POB 33-16-3
DOM 12
Postal Code 35125
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.44
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 1.3
Patio? No
Exterior Features Gazebo Storage Building Storm Shelter-Private Porch
Pool? No
Parcel Access Paved Road Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kw Realty Group

Broker

ayoung4@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,477
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477

Nearby
579191 Elementary School
578861 Middle School
Pell City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$239,900 -4.04% Price Down
5/4/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road, Pell City, AL, 35125 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,900 with 1,352 sqft and a lot size of 1.3. 3155 Roberts Mill Pond Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 35125 which is in Pell City, AL