1530 S 32nd Ave Cornelius, OR $ 669,960
1530 S 32nd Ave
$ 669,960
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/17 11am - 5pm
Share Save

1530 S 32nd Ave

Cornelius, OR, 97113
$ 669,960
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,539

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,125

1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 1
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 2
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 3
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 4
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 5
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 6
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 7
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 8
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 9
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 10
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 11
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 12
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 13
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 14
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 15
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 16
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 17
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 18
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 19
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 20
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 21
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 22
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 23
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 24
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 25
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 26
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 27
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 28
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 29
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 30
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 31
1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cornelius, OR

for $669,960 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,539 square foot home was built in 2026.

Want a lower monthly payment? Ask us how we can help! Experience the perfect balance of functionality and style in this thoughtfully designed home. The first floor features a spacious mudroom/laundry area, a versatile den or optional bedroom, and a bright, open great room that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry. Upstairs, a unique layout offers two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a loft—perfect for work, play, or relaxation. Enjoy premium details like LED lighting, elegant shaker alder cabinetry, and energy-efficient appliances. Built with exceptional craftsmanship, this home is set in a vibrant neighborhood with parks and walking trails. Photos and virtual tour are of the model home; finishes may vary.Completion Mid August

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
1530 S 32nd Ave Cornelius, OR
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,960

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,000

Style

Stories2,Craftsman

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cornelius

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

476267815

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities HighCeilings LaminateFlooring Laundry SoakingTub VaultedCeiling WalltoWallCarpet
Basement CrawlSpace
Hot Water Electricity
Window Features DoublePaneWindows VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 3.0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment ForcedAir95Plus
Cooling CentralAir
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal GasAppliances Island Microwave Pantry PlumbedForIceMaker Quartz StainlessSteelAppliance
HOA Fee 46.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Stories2 Craftsman
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2026
Warranty BuilderWarranty
Parcel Number New Construction
Accessibility GarageonMain MainFloorBedroomBath UtilityRoomOnMain WalkinShower
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Commons MaintenanceGrounds Management
HOA Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Baseline to S. 26th. Left on Kodiak Stay straight on Kodiak. Follow signs to Model Home
High School Glencoe
City Cornelius
Disclosures Exempt
MLS Area _152
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDALoan VALoan
Elementary School Free Orchards
Tax Annual Amount 1000.0
Middle/Junior High School Evergreen
Property Condition NewConstruction
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=WVtT2opk5Vx
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description Laurel Woods Subdivision Lot 720
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fenced Patio Sprinkler Yard
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 2.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description CementSiding LapSiding
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter PillarPostPier
Building Area Total 2539.0
Lot Dimensions Approximately 122x50
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1530

Affordability Calculator

$4,208
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,125
Monthly Property Taxes
$83

Nearby
1950554 Elementary School
1949451 Middle School
Glencoe High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$669,960 -3.19% Price Down
5/4/2026$692,030 Listed Price

Map

See all

1530 S 32nd Ave, Cornelius, OR, 97113 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,960 with 2,539 sqft. 1530 S 32nd Ave has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 97113 which is in Cornelius, OR