742 E Van Buren Road Alma, MI $ 275,000
742 E Van Buren Road
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

742 E Van Buren Road

Alma, MI, 48801
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 1
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 2
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 3
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 4
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 5
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 6
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 7
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 8
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 9
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 10
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 11
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 12
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 13
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 14
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 15
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 16
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 17
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 18
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 19
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 20
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 21
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 22
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 23
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 24
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 25
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 26
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 27
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 28
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 29
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 30
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 31
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 32
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 33
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 34
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 35
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 36
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 37
742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI 48801 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Alma, MI

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,820 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 2.65.

Great country location with easy access to US-127 and just a short drive off the paved road! This meticulously maintained home sits on 2.65 acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Enjoy quiet mornings on the covered front porch with the porch swing, or entertain guests on the spacious back deck. When the weather doesn’t cooperate, the attached heated garage offers a great gathering space with a large family room area and pool table included. Need extra storage? The additional garage is perfect for lawn equipment, outdoor items, and more. The exceptional primary suite offers plenty of space for large furniture and a king-size bed. The electric fireplace stays with the home, and the property is wired for a generator. A wonderful country setting with so much to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,897

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

2.65

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Alma

County/Region

Gratiot

MLS | Web ID

80067770

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Water Private Well
Appliances Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener - Owned
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1963
Municipality Emerson Twp
Section 7
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Emerson Twp (29004)
Primary City Alma
Directions State RD North of Ithaca to Van Buren RD East to 742 E Van Buren Rd.
City Alma
School District St Louis Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description Split on 02/12/2009 with 04-007-004-00&04-007-006-00 into 04-007-006-01;combination WDL504P579 com 13 1/2rds E of NW cor of E1/2 of W1/2 ofNE 1/4 thE6 1/2 rds S16 rds W6 1/2 rds N16rds to beg
DOM 12
Postal Code 48801
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.1
Public Remarks Great country location with easy access to US-127 and just a short drive off the paved road! This meticulously maintained home sits on 2.65 acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort space
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Porch Sidewalks
Lot Size Area 2.65
Lot Dimensions 313 x 369

Affordability Calculator

$1,851
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$158

Nearby
3313157 Elementary School
3313169 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

742 E Van Buren Road, Alma, MI, 48801 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,000 with 1,820 sqft and a lot size of 2.65. 742 E Van Buren Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 48801 which is in Alma, MI