1800 Hillman Drive Troy, MI $ 445,000
1800 Hillman Drive
$ 445,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1800 Hillman Drive

Troy, MI, 48083
$ 445,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,033

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 1
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 2
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 3
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 4
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 5
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 6
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 7
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 8
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 9
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 10
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 11
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 12
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 13
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 14
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 15
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 16
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 17
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 18
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 19
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 20
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 21
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 22
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 23
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 24
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 25
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 26
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 27
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 28
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 29
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 30
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 31
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 32
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 33
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 34
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 35
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 36
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 37
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 38
1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Troy, MI

for $445,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,033 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.29.

Move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage and a beautifully fenced backyard offering plenty of space to play. Relax or entertain on the large cedar deck. This well-maintained home features a freshly painted first floor with new luxury vinyl flooring, updated kitchen cabinets and countertops, and a new carpet on the second level. The light-filled living room includes an elegant bay window, while the spacious family room offers a cozy fireplace. The kitchen and breakfast nook overlook the expansive backyard. A full basement provides ample storage. Situated in a desirable subdivision in Troy, this home is conveniently close to highways, shopping, and dining. Finished in neutral tones throughout, its an ideal space for comfortable living and entertaining.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,501

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60989707

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1991
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
Directions Between East of John R North of Dequindre turn North to Langford Dr from Maple and turn West to Hillman Dr the house is on the East side.
City Troy
School District Warren Consolidated Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 25 CARLSTON HEIGHTS SUB NO 3 LOT 472 10-15-90 FR 451-001
DOM 5
Postal Code 48083
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 218.89
Public Remarks Move-in ready 4 bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Other
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 71
Body of Water None
Lot Size Area 0.29
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 71x175

Affordability Calculator

$3,198
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$458

Nearby
759470 Elementary School
759970 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1800 Hillman Drive, Troy, MI, 48083 is a Single Family Home for sale at $445,000 with 2,033 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 1800 Hillman Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 48083 which is in Troy, MI