302 Carbonera Drive Santa Cruz, CA $ 1,999,000
302 Carbonera Drive
$ 1,999,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

302 Carbonera Drive

Santa Cruz, CA, 95060
$ 1,999,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,457

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,308

Listed by Anderson Christie, Inc.
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 1
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 2
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 3
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 4
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 5
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 6
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 7
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 8
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 9
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 10
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 11
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 12
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 13
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 14
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 15
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 16
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 17
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 18
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 19
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 20
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 21
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 22
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 23
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 24
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 25
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 26
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 27
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 28
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 29
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 30
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 31
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 32
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 33
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 34
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 35
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 36
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 37
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 38
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 39
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 40
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 41
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 42
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 43
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 44
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 45
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 46
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 47
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 48
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 49
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 50
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 51
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 52
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 53
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 54
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 55
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 56
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 57
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 58
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 59
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 60
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 61
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 62
302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Santa Cruz, CA

for $1,999,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,457 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.322.

This beautifully updated Carbonera home offers an exceptional blend of quality, design, and versatility, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 2,457 sq ft of thoughtfully curated living space on an expansive 14,026 sq ft landscaped lot. A detached artist studio adds flexibility, ideal for a private office, guest retreat, or creative space. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open-concept floor plan showcases a spacious chefs kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living area and separate family room. Sliding glass doors from both spaces extend to a generous, partially covered patio, creating effortless indoor-outdoor living year-round. The backyard is private, level, and full of potential, offering ample space for a pool or future enhancements. A sunny, fenced garden area with raised beds provides the perfect setting for those with a passion for gardening. Additional highlights include an oversized two-car garage with a full bathroom and convenient access to both the backyard and detached artist studio. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Santa Cruz with easy commuter access, this is a rare opportunity to own a truly distinctive home in one of the areas most desirable​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌​​‌​​​‌‌​​​​​​‌‌​‌‌‌​​‌‌​​‌​ neighborhoods.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
302 Carbonera Drive Santa Cruz, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,999,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.322

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Santa Cruz

County/Region

Santa Cruz

MLS | Web ID

ML82044512

Days on Market

17

Features
General
Living Area 2457
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling None
Roof Composition Shingle
Zoning Residential
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 1976
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Santa Cruz
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Isbel Drive
City Santa Cruz
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14026
Property Attached Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.302carbonera.com/mls/243770546 https://www.302carbonera.com
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features Living Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 14026
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres 0.322

Affordability Calculator

$12,308
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,308

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,999,000 -4.76% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,099,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

302 Carbonera Drive, Santa Cruz, CA, 95060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,999,000 with 2,457 sqft and a lot size of 0.322. 302 Carbonera Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 95060 which is in Santa Cruz, CA