1313 Creel Street Birmingham, AL $ 19,900
1313 Creel Street
$ 19,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1313 Creel Street

Birmingham, AL, 35228
$ 19,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 913

Monthly Estimate*

$ 123

1313 Creel Street, Birmingham, AL 35228 - Image 1
1313 Creel Street, Birmingham, AL 35228 - Image 2
1313 Creel Street, Birmingham, AL 35228 - Image 3
1313 Creel Street, Birmingham, AL 35228 - Image 4
1313 Creel Street, Birmingham, AL 35228 - Image 5
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $19,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 913 square foot home was built in 1951.

Investor special in Midfield — cash only, sold as-is. 3 bed/1 bath, 913 sqft, built 1951. Slab foundation, pull-down attic. Great bones for the right buyer looking to add value. Strong rental market in the area — ideal for a buy and hold or flip. Priced aggressively at $19,900. All closing costs paid by buyer. Contact showing agent for access and details. Buyer to verify all information, including square footage, lot size, school assignments, and property condition, before closing

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 19,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21451899

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Handiman Special None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1951
Subdivision MIDFIELD PARK AL
Water Heater None
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Ensley Fairfield Midfield Wes
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451899
High School MIDFIELD
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash
Elementary School MIDFIELD
Middle School JONES VALLEY
Legal Description LOT 5 BLK 5 FIRST ADD TO MIDFIELD PARK
DOM 5
Postal Code 35228
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 21.8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Wood
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$123
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$123

Nearby
579643 Elementary School
5462099 Middle School
Midfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$19,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1313 Creel Street, Birmingham, AL, 35228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $19,900 with 913 sqft. 1313 Creel Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 35228 which is in Birmingham, AL