12 Bruce Drive Charles Town, WV $ 339,900
12 Bruce Drive
$ 339,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

12 Bruce Drive

Charles Town, WV, 25414
$ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,340

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 1
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 2
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 3
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 4
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 5
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 6
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 7
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 8
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 9
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 10
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 11
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 12
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 13
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 14
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 15
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 16
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 17
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 18
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 19
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 20
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 21
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 22
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 23
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 24
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 25
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 26
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 27
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 28
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 29
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 30
12 Bruce Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Charles Town, WV

for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,340 square foot townhouse was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.05.

This end-unit townhome in the desirable County Green neighborhood offers space, convenience, and a welcoming community atmosphere. Built in 2004 and offering approximately 2,340 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a well-designed layout across three finished levels. The entry level includes a one-car garage with interior access, along with laundry and additional storage space. Seller to provide a $2500 allowance for flooring on the lower entry level. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level, showcasing an island kitchen with a bright bay-window dining area, a spacious living room with a second bay window, a convenient half bath, and a cozy family room with a gas fireplace. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a private bath with double vanity, soaking tub, and separate walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath complete the upper level. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced backyard for added privacy. The neighborhood tot lot is located just across the street, and the home is ideally situated near commuter routes US-340 and WV-9, providing easy access to Harpers Ferry, Martinsburg, and Northern Virginia.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,249

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Charles Town

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

WVJF2023366

Features
General
Living Area 2340
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Dryer - Gas
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 25.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Management Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County JEFFERSON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground Common Grounds
HOA Y
Subdivision Name COUNTY GREEN
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CHARLES TOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2040.00
Tax Annual Amount 2249.86
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://sky-high-productions.aryeo.com/videos/019db28c-6b46-708c-b684-a802542ba756
Builder Name DAN RYAN
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 12
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2340
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12

Affordability Calculator

$2,280
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$187
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save