1076 Devon Road Jenkintown, PA $ 599,900
1076 Devon Road
$ 599,900
Share Save

1076 Devon Road

Jenkintown, PA, 19046
$ 599,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 1
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 2
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 3
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 4
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 5
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 6
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 7
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 8
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 9
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 10
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 11
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 12
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 13
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 14
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 15
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 16
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 17
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 18
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 19
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 20
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 21
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 22
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 23
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 24
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 25
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 26
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 27
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 28
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 29
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 30
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 31
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 32
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 33
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 34
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 35
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 36
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 37
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 38
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 39
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 40
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 41
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 42
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 43
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 44
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 45
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 46
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 47
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 48
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 49
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 50
1076 Devon Road, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Jenkintown, PA

for $599,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,284 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.4.

Open House: May 9th | 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Professional photos coming on: May 7th Welcome to 1076 Devon Rd, a charming split-level home in beautiful Jenkintown, PA, located in the highly sought-after Abington School District. This well-maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and relaxed suburban livingideal for modern family life. Inside, youll find 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a beautifully primary bedroom with ample space and two additional bedrooms. The home features a bright, well-appointed kitchen paired with a welcoming dining area, along with an additional family room, a fully finished basement, and a 2-car attached garage, offering exceptional versatility for entertaining, working from home, storage, and everyday convenience. A dedicated laundry room with sink adds extra functionality. The living room provides a warm and open space for gathering with family and friends. the main level offers bright and inviting living room featuring a cozy fireplace. additional living space includes a versatile family room with its own fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere perfect for relaxing evenings or gatherings. Not to mention that well-proportioned walk-in attic with generous storage capacity and great usability this home has offer. Step outside to a large backyard, complemented by an expansive deckperfect for summer barbecues, weekend brunches, outdoor play, or peaceful evenings under the stars. This home offers a seamless indoor-outdoor flow from the kitchen and dining area to the expansive deck. The outdoor space continues with a private backyard oasis, perfect for make unforgettable memories with family and friends. This home is also conveniently located close to everyday essentials, including restaurants, hospitals, and supermarkets such as Whole Foods, Trader Joes, Giant, and ACME, making daily living both easy and convenient. With its thoughtful layout, generous living spaces, and prime location, this home delivers comfort, functionality, and charm in one of Jenkintowns most desirable neighborhoods.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,039

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Jenkintown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178272

Features
General
Living Area 2284
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Masonry
School District ABINGTON
Year Built 1955
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Google map
City JENKINTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Abington Twp (10630)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17324.00
Tax Annual Amount 9039.0
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 314.08
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 122
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1910
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 374
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 110.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1076

Affordability Calculator

$4,447
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$753

Nearby
2450763 Elementary School
2450753 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History