14 Nelson Mobile Manor Middletown, PA $ 64,000
14 Nelson Mobile Manor
$ 64,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14 Nelson Mobile Manor

Middletown, PA, 17057
$ 64,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 394

14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 1
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 2
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 3
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 4
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 5
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 6
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 7
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 8
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 9
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 10
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 11
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 12
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 13
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 14
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 15
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 16
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 17
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 18
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 19
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 20
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 21
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 22
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 23
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 24
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 25
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 26
14 Nelson Mobile Manor, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Middletown, PA

for $64,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 672 square foot home was built in 1995.

Renovated in 2026, ready to move into this singlewide (2 beds,1 bath). $645 monthly lot rent in Lisa Lakes MHP. Buyer can purchase 1 yr home warranty (optional). See 27 pics. Walk to restaurant and lake.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 64,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 745

Style

Modular/Pre-Fabricated

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059630

Features
General
Living Area 672
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Modular/Pre-Fabricated
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MIDDLETOWN AREA
Year Built 1995
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions On 2nd St in Middletown turn Left on Whitehouse Ln Right on Nelson Manor Lane
City MIDDLETOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Swatara Twp (14036)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 745.0
Body Type Single Wide
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 95.24
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Other
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 672
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

Broker

serena@serenariedel.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$456
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$394
Monthly Property Taxes
$62