5 Higgins Avenue Clementon, NJ $ 325,000
5 Higgins Avenue
$ 325,000
Share Save

5 Higgins Avenue

Clementon, NJ, 08021
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,043

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

5 Higgins Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 1
5 Higgins Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 2
5 Higgins Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 3
5 Higgins Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 4
5 Higgins Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 5
5 Higgins Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 6
5 Higgins Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 7
5 Higgins Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Clementon, NJ

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,043 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 2.

HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE BY SUNDAY 1PM - Unique and Rare - Contemporary 2 Sty home on 2 Acres. Hugh Entertaining yard fenced in sections for separation of people and pets. This Exclusive home offers more privacy than any other home in the area. Located minutes from Shopping, Parks and other recreational areas. Heating System and Roof only a few yrs old. Basement is 9ft ceilings with full egress windows just waiting to be finished into the perfect Family Room, Game Room, Movie Room etc...the opportunities are endless. The Living Room has 18ft Ceilings, fireplace, oversized mantle and plenty of large windows to let the natural light in. The home has a country flare with true wood plank flooring and solid wood kitchen cabinets with granite island. Huge Master Suite with plenty of storage and separate upper deck overlooking the yard. Home needs some touch up work (Refinish floors to original luster and paint, Yard Work and rear deck). Home is priced for aggressive quick sale. Seller will do not work or repairs called for by buyer or lenders. Again, this home is unique in so many ways and will sell fast. Agents Should read Agent Private Remarks for additional information regarding this sale.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,559

Style

Cape Cod,Victorian

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Clementon

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2116728

Features
General
Living Area 2043
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Cape Cod Victorian
Construction Materials Stucco Stone
School District CLEMENTON BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS - 5 Higgins 08021
City CLEMENTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Clementon Boro (20411)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 87120.00
Tax Annual Amount 10559.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.08
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2043
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Other
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5

Affordability Calculator

$2,881
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$880

Nearby
3533328 Elementary School
4306002 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$325,000 -15.58% Price Down
5/4/2026$385,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5 Higgins Avenue, Clementon, NJ, 08021 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 2,043 sqft and a lot size of 2. 5 Higgins Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 08021 which is in Clementon, NJ