701 Friar Tuck Lane Salisbury, MD $ 349,000
701 Friar Tuck Lane
$ 349,000
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

701 Friar Tuck Lane

Salisbury, MD, 21804
$ 349,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,460

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 1
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 2
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 3
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 4
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 5
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 6
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 7
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 8
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 9
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 10
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 11
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 12
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 13
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 14
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 15
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 16
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 17
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 18
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 19
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 20
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 21
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 22
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 23
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 24
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 25
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 26
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 27
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 28
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 29
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 30
701 Friar Tuck Lane, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Salisbury, MD

for $349,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,460 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.71.

**Inspections being completed on 5/8** Discover this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home in the sought after development of Nottingham Woods. At just 8 years young, this residence combines modern upgrades with low-maintenance living! Featuring an open floor plan with a gorgeous fully renovated kitchen: Brand-new appliances, sleek cabinetry, and ample counter space. Step out back to your outdoor oasis featuring an expansive new deck and patio, above-ground pool, and a brand-new shed for storage or a hobby space. Recent Major Upgrades: New drainfield installed in 2025. AC and ductless heat added to the garage for year-round comfort and versatile use. Spacious layout with plenty of natural light, fresh updates throughout, and a prime location near schools, shopping, and parks. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
701 Friar Tuck Lane Salisbury, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 349,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,478

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.71

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Salisbury

County/Region

Wicomico

MLS | Web ID

MDWC2022752

Features
General
Living Area 1460
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R15
HOA Fee 200.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Frame Stick Built Vinyl Siding
School District WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2016
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions 701 Friar Tuck Ln Salisbury MD 21804
City SALISBURY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wicomico Northeast (23-02)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31109.00
Tax Annual Amount 2478.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.04
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NOTTINGHAM WOODS SEC 7
Tax Lot 11
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1460
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.71
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 701

Affordability Calculator

$2,355
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$207
Monthly Home Insurance
--