21407 Great Mills Road Lexington Park, MD $ 395,000
21407 Great Mills Road
$ 395,000
Share Save

21407 Great Mills Road

Lexington Park, MD, 20653
$ 395,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 1
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 2
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 3
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 4
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 5
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 6
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 7
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 8
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 9
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 10
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 11
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 12
21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 13

Commercial Property for sale in Lexington Park, MD

for $395,000. This 3,280 square foot building was built in 1973 on a lot size of 1.

Great opportunity to own a commercially zoned property in a high-visibility location along Great Mills Rd. This versatile property features a warehouse with over 3,000 sqft, including 3 large garage bays plus a 4th garage door with a loading dock for added functionality and ease of operations. Inside, the property offers a flexible layout with an entry reception/admin area, waiting room, 3 private offices, a kitchen, and 2 half bathrooms, making it well suited for a variety of commercial, contractor, automotive, warehouse, service-based, or investment uses. The property benefits from strong road frontage and steady traffic counts, offering excellent exposure for businesses seeking visibility in a growing area of Great Mills, MD. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, and Naval Air Station Patuxent River, with easy access to major commuter routes. The surrounding mix of residential and commercial development adds to the long-term growth potential. Whether youre looking to expand your business, invest, or hold for future development, this property offers flexibility, functionality, and strong long-term value. Opportunities like this along such a well-traveled corridor do not come up often. Bring your vision and take advantage of everything this location has to offer! Professional pictures coming soon!

See more

Commercial Contingent

Price

$ 395,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,880

Style

Auto Related

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Lexington Park

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2031040

Construction Materials Metal Siding
Exclusions 1 connex box all tenant's belongings
Year Built 1973
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Business Type Auto Related
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County SAINT MARYS
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS Accurate
City LEXINGTON PARK
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43344.00
Tax Annual Amount 3880.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 120.43
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Inclusions 1 Connex Box
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3280.00
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 399100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21407
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

brresidential@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,755
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$323

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21407 Great Mills Road, Lexington Park, MD, 20653 is a Commercial Property for sale at $395,000 with 3,280 sqft and a lot size of 1. 21407 Great Mills Road was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 20653 which is in Lexington Park, MD