12208 Quadrille Lane Bowie, MD $ 730,000
12208 Quadrille Lane
$ 730,000
Share Save

12208 Quadrille Lane

Bowie, MD, 20720
$ 730,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,886

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,495

12208 Quadrille Lane, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Bowie, MD

for $730,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,886 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.2.

Nestled in the charming Northridge community, this delightful Colonial home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Built in 1998, this well-maintained residence features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and entertaining. The heart of the home is a cozy living area with a warm fireplace, ideal for creating lasting memories with loved ones. The fully finished basement, complete with outside and rear entrances, offers endless possibilitiesthink home office, playroom, or guest suite. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage with space for two vehicles, complemented by a paved driveway for easy access. Set on a generous 0.2-acre lot, this home invites you to enjoy outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings in your own sanctuary. Experience the warmth and charm of this inviting home, where every corner is designed for comfort and connection.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 730,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,474

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Bowie

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201056

Features
General
Living Area 3886
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Negotiable 0-30 Days CD
Zoning LCD
HOA Fee 75.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Glenn Dale Blvd/MD-193 t. urn left onto Prospect Hill Rd. Turn right onto Quatrain Pl. Turn left onto Quadrille Ln.
City BOWIE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name DH BADE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8746.00
Tax Annual Amount 9474.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 275.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NORTHRIDGE PLAT 25
Tax Lot 139
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2654
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1232
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Paved Driveway
Lot Features Landscaping Cul-de-sac
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12208

Affordability Calculator

$5,284
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,495
Monthly Property Taxes
$790