9 Magic Mountain Court Rockville, MD $ 1,395,000
9 Magic Mountain Court
$ 1,395,000
Share Save

9 Magic Mountain Court

Rockville, MD, 20852
$ 1,395,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 2,766

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,589

9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 1
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 2
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 3
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 4
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 5
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 6
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 7
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 8
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 9
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 10
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 11
9 Magic Mountain Court, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $1,395,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,766 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.47.

Nestled quietly at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in the desirable Timberlawn subdivision, this expansive residence offers the perfect blend of traditional charm and modern versatility. The main level is designed for both functionality and comfort, featuring formal living and dining rooms alongside a cozy family room. A dedicated main-level bedroom serves perfectly as a private home office, situated near the convenient main-floor laundry room. At the heart of the home, the kitchen flows seamlessly onto a massive deck, which boasts a stunning sunroom that allows you to enjoy the wooded views in any weather. The upper level is home to four generous bedrooms, including a primary suite designed as a true sanctuary. This spacious retreat features "his and hers" closets and a spa-like ensuite bathroom complete with double sinks and a luxurious jetted tub for ultimate relaxation. The fully finished basement adds incredible value and flexibility to the floor plan. It includes a large living area, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom, making it an ideal setup for guests or multi-generational living. Hobbyists and organizers will especially appreciate the dedicated workshop room and the abundant storage space. With six bedrooms and three-and-a-half baths in total, this home provides an unparalleled amount of space in a prime location.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,395,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,686

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2228908

Features
General
Living Area 2766
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Zoned
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Oven - Double Oven - Wall Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Washer
Zoning R90
HOA Fee 295.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1981
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Per GPS
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20526.00
Tax Annual Amount 14686.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 504.34
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision TIMBERLAWN
Tax Lot 16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2766
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 617800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9

Affordability Calculator

$9,813
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,589
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,224
Monthly Home Insurance
--