12556 Lime Kiln Road Fulton, MD $ 1,200,000
12556 Lime Kiln Road
$ 1,200,000
Share Save

12556 Lime Kiln Road

Fulton, MD, 20759
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,272

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

12556 Lime Kiln Road, Fulton, MD 20759 - Image 1
12556 Lime Kiln Road, Fulton, MD 20759 - Image 2
12556 Lime Kiln Road, Fulton, MD 20759 - Image 3
12556 Lime Kiln Road, Fulton, MD 20759 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Fulton, MD

for $1,200,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,272 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 5.73.

Coming Soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,578

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

5.73

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Fulton

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2065852

Features
General
Living Area 4272
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Central Heat Pump - Electric BackUp Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Central Vacuum Dryer Washer Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Oven - Wall
Zoning RRDEO
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Scaggsville Rd/MD-216 turn right onto Browns Bridge Rd. Turn left onto Lime Kiln Rd.
City FULTON
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 249599.00
Tax Annual Amount 13578.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 366.75
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 5
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Fully Finished Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 3
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3272
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 5.73
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 406600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12556

Affordability Calculator

$8,520
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,132

Nearby
5193421 Elementary School
5193422 Middle School
Unknown High School High School