105 Christina Landing # 1503 Wilmington, DE $ 2,600
105 Christina Landing # 1503
$ 2,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

105 Christina Landing # 1503

Wilmington, DE, 19801
$ 2,600
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,025
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 1
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 2
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 3
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 4
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 5
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 6
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 7
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 8
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 9
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 10
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 11
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 12
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 13
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 14
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 15
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 16
105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE 19801 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Wilmington, DE

for $2,600 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,025 square foot property was built in 2007.

Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in River Tower on the Wilmington Riverfront. This unit offers river views from the balcony, living room, kitchen, and both bedrooms. Recent updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a custom-built primary closet. One covered parking space is included. A second space may be available through the association. The building features secured entry with 24-hour front desk service. Amenities include a rooftop pool, hot tub, two fitness centers, and a multi-purpose room. The unit has an open layout with floor-to-ceiling windows bringing in natural light. The kitchen includes granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and good workspace. The living room opens to a private balcony with river and city views. The primary bedroom includes ample closet space. A second bedroom and full hall bath provide flexibility for guests or office use. There is also an in-unit laundry and storage area. Monthly condo fees cover common area maintenance and building amenities. Located in the Riverfront East area with access to restaurants, shops, walking paths, and public transportation including Amtrak and SEPTA, with convenient access to I-95 and downtown Wilmington.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102316

Features
General
Living Area 1025
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Other
School District CHRISTINA
Year Built 2007
Tenant Pays Utilities - Some
Levels 1
Application Fee 49.99
Unit Number 1503
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Electricity Trash Removal Water Snow Removal Sewer
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions .
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wilmington (30906)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-06
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision RIVER TOWER AT CHRISTINA LAND
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1025
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 105

Nearby
3534162 Elementary School
3534061 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

105 Christina Landing # 1503, Wilmington, DE, 19801 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 1,025 sqft. 105 Christina Landing # 1503 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 19801 which is in Wilmington, DE