37 Maple Street Bradford, VT $ 295,000
37 Maple Street
$ 295,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

37 Maple Street

Bradford, VT, 05033
$ 295,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,502

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

Listed by Laurie Kirkpatrick, Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover, 802-333-3149, Laurie@thecblife.com
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 1
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 2
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 3
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 4
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 5
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 6
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 7
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 8
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 9
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 10
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 11
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 12
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 13
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 14
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 15
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 16
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 17
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 18
37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Bradford, VT

for $295,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,502 square foot home was built in 1880 on a lot size of 0.32.

Welcome to this charming two-bedroom, one-bath farmhouse nestled on a sunny .32 acre lot in the heart of Bradford. A covered front porch greets you with classic New England charm, while the beautifully maintained interior showcases warm wood flooring, a vaulted ceiling in the living room, and farmhouse-style details throughout. The kitchen features solid cabinetry and updated flooring, opening into the dining room with shiplap accents and warm natural light. Enjoy the spacious green lawn, perfect for gatherings or pets, and take advantage of two outdoor storage buildings plus a separate workshop ideal for hobbies or home projects. Located just moments from I-91, grocery store, restaurants, the post office and local conveniences. This home is a perfect blend of rural charm and in-town access. A must-see for anyone seeking comfort, character, and community connection. House is being sold "as is". Call and schedule a showing today. Seller will offer $5,000 toward buyers' prepaid and closing costs, if offer is acceptable to seller.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 295,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Bradford

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

5086940

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partial Unfinished
Basement Yes
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Public
Heating Oil Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Satellite Telephone Available
Roof Metal Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Electric Stove
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Village/Residential
Exclusions Washer and Dryer Wooden Picture frame case in living room Wooden mantels in Living Room and Bathroom Electric Fireplace in the living room
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1880
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Farmhouse
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding Wood Siding
Directions Follow GPS
City Bradford
Seasonal No
DOM 17
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.4
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 0.32

Broker

(802) 333-3149

Phone

Laurie@thecblife.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,816
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$295,000 -1.67% Price Down
5/4/2026$299,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

37 Maple Street, Bradford, VT, 05033 is a Single Family Home for sale at $295,000 with 1,502 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 37 Maple Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1880. The property's zip code is 05033 which is in Bradford, VT