20 Camp Drive Selden, NY $ 799,990
20 Camp Drive
$ 799,990
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

20 Camp Drive

Selden, NY, 11784
$ 799,990
Bedrooms6 Baths3.2 Sq 2,685

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 1
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 2
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 3
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 4
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 5
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 6
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 7
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 8
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 9
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 10
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 11
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 12
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 13
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 14
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 15
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 16
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 17
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 18
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 19
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 20
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 21
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 22
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 23
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 24
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 25
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 26
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 27
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 28
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 29
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 30
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 31
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 32
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 33
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 34
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 35
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 36
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 37
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 38
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 39
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 40
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 41
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 42
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 43
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 44
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 45
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 46
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 47
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 48
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 49
20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY 11784 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Selden, NY

for $799,990 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,685 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in the heart of Selden, proudly showcasing true pride of ownership. Originally renovated and built as the builder’s personal residence, this home reflects exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and attention to detail throughout. Perfect for multigenerational living, the home features a spacious dining area and an inviting living room with a cozy fireplace-ideal for entertaining. The Eat-in-Kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, and a convenient half bathroom is located on the main level. There is also direct access to the garage, which boasts durable epoxy-finished floors. Sliding glass doors lead to a double deck overlooking a beautiful landscaped, fully fenced yard-perfect for outdoor gatherings. The unique floor plan continues upstairs with three generously sized bedrooms plus a step-up to a stunning primary suite complete with walk-in closets and En-Suite, a luxurious Main bathroom featuring a jacuzzi tub. Additional highlights include abundant closet space, recess lighting throughout, newer windows, forced hot air heating, natural gas, and mini-split system for efficient cooling. The home also includes a finished basement with a laundry area, as well as an additional living space with a half bathroom on the first floor. The second floor offers a main bedroom with a separate sitting area or office and a full bathroom. An unfinished basement section features 8-foot ceilings and two egress windows, offering great potential. Additional features include a Navien -n-demand natural gas hot water heater, soundproof double-wall insulation and a newer heater for the pool. (Pool is being sold as-is.) This one-of-a-kind home offers space, flexibility, and quality. Don’t miss your opportunity-It won’t last!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
20 Camp Drive Selden, NY
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,990

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,584

Style

Split Ranch

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Selden

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

994470

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Eat-in Kitchen ENERGY STAR Qualified Door(s) Entrance Foyer Formal Dining Granite Counters Pantry Recessed Lighting Storage Walk-In Closet(s) Washer/
Basement Finished Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Basement Features Finished Full
Basement (Y/N) Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 6
Total Baths 5
See more
General
Sewer Cesspool
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump Natural Gas Radiant Floor
Cooling Attic Fan Ductless Ductwork
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Tankless Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Split Ranch
Pool Features Above Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Batts Insulation Fiberglass Insulation Frame Shake Siding Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1959
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 0200-489-00-04-00-055-000
County Suffolk County
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Gazebo
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 11584.02
Middle/Junior High School Dawnwood Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Middle Country
Elementary School District Middle Country
Tax Assessed Value 2675
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fire Pit Gas Grill Mailbox Rain Gutters Speakers
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Vinyl
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Parking Spaces 4
Building Area Total 2685
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm Door(s)
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Donna M. Anderson

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker American Homes

Broker

631-331-9700

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$5,891
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$965

Nearby
4099972 Elementary School
4098699 Middle School
Centereach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$799,990 -5.88% Price Down
5/4/2026$849,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

20 Camp Drive, Selden, NY, 11784 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,990 with 2,685 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 20 Camp Drive has 6 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 11784 which is in Selden, NY