214 Morningside Drive Battle Creek, MI $ 222,500
214 Morningside Drive
$ 222,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

214 Morningside Drive

Battle Creek, MI, 49015
$ 222,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,370

214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 1
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 2
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 3
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 4
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 5
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 6
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 7
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 8
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 9
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 10
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 11
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 12
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 13
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 14
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 15
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 16
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 17
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 18
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 19
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 20
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 21
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 22
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 23
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 24
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 25
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 26
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 27
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 28
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 29
214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $222,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 960 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.2.

Great Lakeview ranch with an inground pool, complete with new liner and filter, is ready for you! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath adorable home has been tastefully updated and ready to move in. The home has newer replacement windows, nice hardwood floors in the living room, central air, and a newer roof. The basement is partially finished with a rec room, full bath, laundry room, potential for a 4th bedroom if an egress window is added, plenty of storage, and a walk out leading to back yard. The entire backyard is fenced and has a shed for your pool toys and garden supplies. All appliances are included, too. Call Cindy Artis at 269-420-1265 for your personal tour.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 222,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,044

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70529508

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Battle Creek
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Battle Creek (13003)
Primary City Battle Creek
City Battle Creek
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description SOUTHGATE LOT 60
DOM 5
Postal Code 49015
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.77
Public Remarks Great Lakeview ranch with an inground pool complete with new liner and filter is ready for you! This 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 81
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 81x108
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cindy Artis

Listing Agent

Jaqua Realtors

Broker

cindyartis99@outlook.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,707
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,370
Monthly Property Taxes
$337

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$222,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

214 Morningside Drive, Battle Creek, MI, 49015 is a Single Family Home for sale at $222,500 with 960 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 214 Morningside Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 49015 which is in Battle Creek, MI