11297 56th Avenue Allendale, MI $ 295,000
11297 56th Avenue
$ 295,000
Share Save

11297 56th Avenue

Allendale, MI, 49401
$ 295,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,330

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 1
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 2
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 3
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 4
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 5
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 6
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 7
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 8
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 9
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 10
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 11
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 12
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 13
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 14
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 15
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 16
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 17
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 18
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 19
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 20
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 21
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 22
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 23
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 24
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 25
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 26
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 27
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 28
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 29
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 30
11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Allendale, MI

for $295,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,330 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 1.03.

Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath property nestled on a spacious 1.03-acre lot in the heart of Allendale. Perfect for any family, this lovingly cared-for home offers comfort, privacy, and room to grow--all in a peaceful, quiet setting. Inside, you'll find a cozy and inviting layout designed for everyday living, with plenty of natural light and a warm, welcoming feel throughout. The home has been very well maintained, giving you peace of mind from the moment you move in--including a brand-new roof. Step outside and discover one of the property's standout features: a large, private backyard that's ideal for kids to play, pets to roam, or hosting unforgettable gatherings with family and friends. Whether it's summer barbecues, bonfires, or simply relaxing in your own quiet retreat, this space truly makes the home special. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy country-like space with the convenience of being close to everything Allendale has to offer. Don't miss your chance!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,734

Style

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Allendale

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70529497

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1970
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Allendale Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Allendale Twp (70001)
Primary City Allendale
Directions Lake Michigan Dr to north on 56th Ave
City Allendale
School District Allendale Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description PART SE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 COM 602.25 FT N OF SE COR TH N 148.5 FT TH W 300.5 FT TH S 148.5 FT TH E 300.5 FT TO BEG. SEC 23 T7N R14W
DOM 3
Postal Code 49401
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 221.8
Public Remarks Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom 1-bath property nestled on a spacious 1.03-acre lot in the heart of Allendale. Perfect for any family this lovingly cared-for home offers comfort privacy
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 150
Lot Size Area 1.03
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 150 x 285

Affordability Calculator

$2,044
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$228

Nearby
3954338 Elementary School
3954347 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11297 56th Avenue, Allendale, MI, 49401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $295,000 with 1,330 sqft and a lot size of 1.03. 11297 56th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 49401 which is in Allendale, MI