4452 EDGEWOOD Street Dearborn Heights, MI $ 1,700
4452 EDGEWOOD Street
$ 1,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

4452 EDGEWOOD Street

Dearborn Heights, MI, 48125
$ 1,700
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 980
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 1
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 2
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 3
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 4
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 5
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 6
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 7
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 8
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 9
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 10
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 11
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 12
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 13
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 14
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 15
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 16
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 17
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 18
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 19
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 20
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 21
4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Dearborn Heights, MI

for $1,700 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 980 square foot property was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to 4452 Edgewood Street. Fully updated 3-bedroom ranch in the heart of Dearborn Heights! Featuring a spacious living room, a beautifully updated kitchen, and three comfortable bedrooms. Modern finishes throughout make this home move-in ready. Don't miss out on this gem!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Dearborn Heights

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989702

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1956
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision AMNDP OF DEARBORN POINT SUB-DBN HTS MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 50
Municipality Dearborn Heights
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Dearborn Heights (82091)
Primary City Dearborn Heights
Directions South of Outer Dr and East of Pelham
City Dearborn Heights
School District Dearborn Hgts School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description 35A1272 LOT 1272 ALSO E 1/2 ADJ VAC ALLEY AMENDED PLAT OF DEARBORN POINT SUB T2S R10E L44 P81 TO 83 WCR
DOM 12
Postal Code 48125
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.73
Public Remarks Welcome to 4452 Edgewood Street. Fully updated 3-bedroom ranch in the heart of Dearborn Heights! Featuring a spacious living room a beautifully updated kitchen
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40.00 x 133.00

Broker

mikenehme1@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
760506 Elementary School
760321 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4452 EDGEWOOD Street, Dearborn Heights, MI, 48125 is a Property for Rent at $1,700 with 980 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 4452 EDGEWOOD Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 48125 which is in Dearborn Heights, MI