712 Layman Creek Circle Grand Blanc, MI $ 349,800
712 Layman Creek Circle
$ 349,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

712 Layman Creek Circle

Grand Blanc, MI, 48439
$ 349,800
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 1
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 2
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 3
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 4
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 5
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 6
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 7
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 8
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 9
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 10
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 11
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 12
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 13
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 14
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 15
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 16
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 17
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 18
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 19
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 20
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 21
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 22
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 23
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 24
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 25
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 26
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 27
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 28
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 29
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 30
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 31
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 32
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 33
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 34
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 35
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 36
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 37
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 38
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 39
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 40
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 41
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 42
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 43
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 44
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 45
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 46
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 47
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 48
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 49
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 50
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 51
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 52
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 53
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 54
712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Blanc, MI

for $349,800 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,950 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.29.

Offer deadline- Monday May 11th 9 AM! This is the one - welcome home to Grand Blanc living at its finest! Pride of ownership shines throughout this Stone Hollow home with multiple built-ins throughout. It is an original owner home, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort and updates that you've been waiting for. Step into the spacious, firelit living room which includes a beautiful picture window over a built-in seat. It all flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen with exterior deck access-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen comes complete with stainless steel appliances, while a versatile formal dining room can also serve as a home office or den. The main level also includes multiple closets/pantries, a powder room, first-floor laundry and a convenient mudroom with garage access. Upstairs you'll find a primary bedroom with a private walk-in closet & full bath, along with two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom - all bedrooms equipped with ceiling fans. The finished lower level expands your living space with a large family room featuring a second fireplace, built-ins and abundant daylight windows. An additional full bathroom and rec room have 4th bedroom potential with walkout access. Major updates have already been done for you - newer furnace, central air, water heater, sump pump with water-backup, and recently cleaned air ducts. An attached garage with attic access adds extra storage and convenience. This home is truly move-in ready and meticulously maintained. Homes like this do not come around often - Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,480

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Grand Blanc

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60989699

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1997
Subdivision Stone Hollow 3 MI
Style Contemporary
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Grand Blanc
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Blanc (25028)
Primary City Grand Blanc
Directions I-75 South to Exit 109 for M-54 Dort Hwy. Continue on Dort Hwy to Grand Blanc Rd/E. Grand Blanc Rd. Turn onto Shell Bark Ln then turn onto Laymen Creek Circle
City Grand Blanc
School District Grand Blanc Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 49 STONE HOLLOW NO 3 (97)
DOM 7
Postal Code 48439
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.38
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 0.29
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80x80x160x160

Affordability Calculator

$2,527
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$373

Nearby
760065 Elementary School
759667 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$349,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

712 Layman Creek Circle, Grand Blanc, MI, 48439 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,800 with 1,950 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 712 Layman Creek Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 48439 which is in Grand Blanc, MI