5209 N 78th Drive Glendale, AZ $ 1,980
5209 N 78th Drive
$ 1,980
Share Save

5209 N 78th Drive

Glendale, AZ, 85303
$ 1,980
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,557
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 1
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 2
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 3
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 4
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 5
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 6
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 7
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 8
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 9
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 10
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 11
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 12
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 13
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 14
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 15
5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Glendale, AZ

for $1,980 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,557 square foot property was built in 1987.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this dont stay on the market for longdont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,980

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Glendale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7023268

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Other
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1987
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name EMERALD POINT AMD LOT 1-291 TR A-M P
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
City Glendale
High School District Glendale Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Glendale Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5209

Nearby
4327134 Elementary School
4327258 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,940 -3.72% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,015 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5209 N 78th Drive, Glendale, AZ, 85303 is a Property for Rent at $1,980 with 1,557 sqft. 5209 N 78th Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 85303 which is in Glendale, AZ