280 Thompson Road Conway, NH $ 350,000
280 Thompson Road
$ 350,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

280 Thompson Road

Conway, NH, 03860
$ 350,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,267

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

Listed by Grace Mark, Badger Peabody & Smith Realty, 970-819-9655, GraceM@BadgerPeabodySmith.com
280 Thompson Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 1
280 Thompson Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 2
280 Thompson Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Conway, NH

for $350,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,267 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.59.

A rare chance to bring new life to a property in one of North Conway’s most convenient locations. Set just off Thompson Road, this home was acquired by the State of New Hampshire for a project that was never completed and is now being offered for its next use. The level lot offers a strong foundation for redevelopment, whether you choose to renovate or start fresh. Enjoy close proximity to North Conway Village, with easy access to local shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities, along with nearby skiing at Cranmore and year-round recreation throughout the Mount Washington Valley. The newly completed recreational path runs behind the property, adding even more accessibility. The home has been vacant for an extended period and interior access is not permitted. Sale is subject to Governor and Executive Council approval and additional state requirements.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Chalet

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Conway

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

5086932

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Interior Access Exterior Access
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Zoning RA
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1979
Electric At Street None
Style Chalet
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000
Auction No
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Artist Falls Road Right on Thompson Road. House is on the left. Sign on Property.
High School A. Crosby Kennett Sr. High
City Conway
School District Conway School District SAU #9
Seasonal No
Elementary School Conway Elem School
Middle School A. Crosby Kennett Middle Sch
DOM 15
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 276.24
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Trail/Near Trail Walking Trails Wooded In Town Near Country Club Near Golf Course Near Paths Near Shopping Near Skiing Near Hospital Near School(s)
Driveway Dirt
Lot Size Area 0.59
Water Source Unknown
Parking Features Driveway
Foundation Concrete
Lot 263 + 261.1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Grace Mark

Listing Agent

Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

Broker

(970) 819-9655

Phone

GraceM@BadgerPeabodySmith.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,155
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155

Nearby
4051646 Elementary School
1009577 Middle School
A. Crosby Kennett Sr. High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

280 Thompson Road, Conway, NH, 03860 is a Single Family Home for sale at $350,000 with 1,267 sqft and a lot size of 0.59. 280 Thompson Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 03860 which is in Conway, NH