3424 Kneeland Circle Howell, MI $ 215,900
3424 Kneeland Circle
$ 215,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3424 Kneeland Circle

Howell, MI, 48843
$ 215,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,276

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,329

3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 1
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 2
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 3
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 4
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 5
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 6
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 7
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 8
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 9
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 10
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 11
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 12
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 13
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 14
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 15
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 16
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 17
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 18
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 19
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 20
3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 21

Condo for sale in Howell, MI

for $215,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,276 square foot condo was built in 2003.

Welcome home to this great ground-level condo in Jonathan's Landing in Howell, perfect for easy first-floor living. Ideally located close to the community pool with a peaceful pond just behind the building, this home offers a beautiful and convenient setting. You'll love being just over a mile from grocery stores and gas stations, less than two miles from the expressway for an easy commute, and only three miles from downtown Howell. Inside, the condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths with an open layout connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen. All appliances are included, and the large laundry/utility room provides plenty of extra storage. The side-entry attached garage offers convenient access directly into the home. The association takes care of trash, water, snow removal, lawn maintenance, and access to the pool and common areas, making for truly low-maintenance living.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 215,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,133

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60989663

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2003
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Jonathans Landing 1 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Howell Twp (47010)
Primary City Howell
Directions Travel M-59 to Grand River east toward Howell. Neighborhood is on the south side of Grand River across from Tomato Brothers restaurant.
City Howell
School District Howell Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SEC 28 T3N R4E JONATHAN'S LANDING 1 LIVINGSTON COUNTY PLAN #250 UNIT #57 SPLIT 7/30/02 FROM 28-400-014 FOR REFERENCE ONLY BUILDING 12-B FLOOR PLAN A-F
DOM 5
Postal Code 48843
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.2
Public Remarks Welcome home to this great ground-level condo in Jonathan's Landing in Howell
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,590
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,329
Monthly Property Taxes
$261

Nearby
759711 Elementary School
760423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$215,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3424 Kneeland Circle, Howell, MI, 48843 is a Condo for sale at $215,900 with 1,276 sqft. 3424 Kneeland Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 48843 which is in Howell, MI