6112 Andersonville Road Waterford, MI $ 324,900
6112 Andersonville Road
$ 324,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6112 Andersonville Road

Waterford, MI, 48329
$ 324,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,128

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 1
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 2
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 3
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 4
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 5
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 6
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 7
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 8
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 9
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 10
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 11
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 12
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 13
6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI 48329 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Waterford, MI

for $324,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,128 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.23.

Make this new lake access ranch home your own! Open gourmet kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom suite with attached bathroom, large shower, and walk-in closet. Easy clean wide luxury vinyl plank floors throughout. Keep your vehicles out of the weather and warmer in the attached 2 car garage with remote opener. Extra storage and easy access to all mechanicals in the basement. Enjoy more privacy in your own large yard with mature trees in a nice friendly neighborhood.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,548

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Waterford

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60989640

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2024
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Waterford Twp (63131)
Primary City Waterford
Directions Drive southwest on Andersonville Road. Right to Barnard Road. Property is on the left.
City Waterford
School District Waterford School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T3N R9E SEC 5 ELMER F BARNES SUB LOT 48
DOM 12
Postal Code 48329
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 288.03
Public Remarks Make this new lake access ranch home your own! Open gourmet kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom suite with attached bathroom large shower
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 157
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 157x65

Affordability Calculator

$2,629
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$629

Nearby
760461 Elementary School
759466 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$324,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6112 Andersonville Road, Waterford, MI, 48329 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,900 with 1,128 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 6112 Andersonville Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 48329 which is in Waterford, MI