4638 Gertrude Street Dearborn Heights, MI $ 1,800
4638 Gertrude Street
$ 1,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

4638 Gertrude Street

Dearborn Heights, MI, 48125
$ 1,800
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,020
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 1
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 2
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 3
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 4
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 5
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 6
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 7
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 8
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 9
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 10
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 11
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 12
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 13
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 14
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 15
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 16
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 17
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 18
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 19
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 20
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 21
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 22
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 23
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 24
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 25
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 26
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 27
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 28
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 29
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 30
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 31
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 32
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 33
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 34
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 35
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 36
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 37
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 38
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 39
4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 40

Property for Rent in Dearborn Heights, MI

for $1,800 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,020 square foot property was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to your new home! This property in move in ready, as you walk in you would be greeted by a beautiful living room featuring vinyl flooring throughout the home, recessed lights, a beautiful spacious kitchen with newer appliances, 3 generous sized bedrooms, and a updated full bath! As you make your way to the backyard you will find a spacious 2.5 car garage perfect for all your storage needs! Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Dearborn Heights

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989638

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1964
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Dearborn Homes Sub 8 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 38
Ownership Private
Municipality Dearborn Heights
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Dearborn Heights (82091)
Primary City Dearborn Heights
Directions Annapolis and Gertrude
City Dearborn Heights
School District Dearborn Hgts School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description 34J2240 LOT 2240 ALSO E 1/2 ADJ VAC ALLEY DEARBORN HOMES SUB NO. 8 T2S R10E L49 P76 WCR
DOM 12
Postal Code 48125
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.76
Public Remarks Welcome to your new home! This property in move in ready as you walk in you would be greeted by a beautiful living room featuring vinyl flooring throughout the home recessed lights
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X125
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Nearby
760506 Elementary School
760321 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4638 Gertrude Street, Dearborn Heights, MI, 48125 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 1,020 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 4638 Gertrude Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 48125 which is in Dearborn Heights, MI