495 W Scott Avenue Gilbert, AZ $ 2,460
495 W Scott Avenue
$ 2,460
Recently Listed
Share Save

495 W Scott Avenue

Gilbert, AZ, 85233
$ 2,460
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,457
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 1
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 2
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 3
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 4
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 5
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 6
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 7
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 8
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 9
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 10
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 11
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 12
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 13
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 14
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 15
495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Gilbert, AZ

for $2,460 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,457 square foot property was built in 1997.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this dont stay on the market for longdont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,460

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Gilbert

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7023260

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Other
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1997
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SILVERHAWKE 3
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
City Gilbert
High School District Gilbert Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Gilbert Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 495

Nearby
4758219 Elementary School
4758217 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,460 -3.72% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,555 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

495 W Scott Avenue, Gilbert, AZ, 85233 is a Property for Rent at $2,460 with 1,457 sqft. 495 W Scott Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 85233 which is in Gilbert, AZ