475 Day Star Circle Bowling Green, KY $ 329,999
475 Day Star Circle
$ 329,999
Share Save

475 Day Star Circle

Bowling Green, KY, 42104
$ 329,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,043

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 1
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 2
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 3
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 4
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 5
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 6
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 7
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 8
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 9
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 10
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 11
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 12
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 13
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 14
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 15
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 16
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 17
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 18
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 19
475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $329,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,043 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.29.

Well-maintained, single-owner brick home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, ready for its next chapter. This property has been lovingly cared for over the years and is being sold as-is as part of an estate, but presents in truly turnkey condition. Inside, you’ll find real hardwood flooring throughout the majority of the home, adding warmth and timeless character. The spacious bedrooms provide comfortable living, while the home’s layout is both functional and inviting. A rarely used jacuzzi style bathtub—used only a handful of times over the past 20 years—speaks to the overall care and condition of the property. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful patio space complete with an ottoman, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Mature trees surround the home, offering shade, privacy, and a serene setting. Additional features include a two-and-a-half-car garage, providing ample space for parking, storage, or a workshop area. A solid, move-in ready home with classic features and exceptional upkeep—perfect for buyers looking for quality and comfort.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 329,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1-1/2 Story

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262554

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Block
Lot Size Area 0.29
Exterior Features Patio
Roofing Shingles
Fence None
Garage/Carport Garage Attached
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 2
Floors Carpet Hardwood
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Tray Ceiling(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Air
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions Scottsville Rd to Three Springs Rd right onto Bailey's Farm Dr left onto Muirfield Ln left onto Day Star Circle house will be the third one on the right.
City Bowling Green
Middle School South Warren
High School South Warren
Year Built 2006
Elementary School Jody Richards
DOM 5
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42104
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.53

Affordability Calculator

$2,032
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032

Nearby
1777771 Elementary School
1777836 Middle School
South Warren High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$329,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

475 Day Star Circle, Bowling Green, KY, 42104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,999 with 2,043 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 475 Day Star Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 42104 which is in Bowling Green, KY