16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32 Milford, MA $ 2,390
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32
$ 2,390
Recently Listed
Share Save

16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32

Milford, MA, 01757
$ 2,390
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,041
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 1
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 2
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 3
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 4
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 5
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 6
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 7
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 8
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 9
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 10
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 11
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 12
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 13
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 14
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 15
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 16
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 17
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 18
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 19
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 20
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 21
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 22
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 23
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 24
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 25
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 26
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 27
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 28
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 29
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 30
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 31
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 32
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 33
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 34
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 35
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 36
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 37
16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA 01757 - Image 38

Property for Rent in Milford, MA

for $2,390 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,041 square foot property was built in 1970.

Welcome home to this spacious two-bedroom apartment on the second floor in sought after Shadowbrook Condominium complex. Open concept living and dining invites you in with light streaming in from your private balcony. White bright kitchen with ample cabinets and kitchen island. Recent updates throughout. Central air conditioning. Rent includes heat and hot water. Oversized primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and private half bath. Bedroom two is ample sized with a double closet. Stunning tiled full bath with heated towel warmer and soaking tub. Balcony overlooking the front lawn and picnic tables. Laundry room and extra storage are located on the same floor. Shadowbrook amenities include an indoor heated pool, fitness and exercise room, sauna, fenced playground, tennis courts, outdoor grills, picnic tables, duck ponds and direct access to the Charles River walking Path. This desirable community is just minutes to Rte 495 or the Commuter Rail. Sorry no pets.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,390

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Milford

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

73512273

List By
Jack Shapiro

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,390 -4.02% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,490 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32, Milford, MA, 01757 is a Property for Rent at $2,390 with 1,041 sqft. 16 Shadowbrook Lane # 32 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 01757 which is in Milford, MA