1818 Cozy Branch Road Fayetteville, NC $ 309,000
1818 Cozy Branch Road
$ 309,000
Share Save

1818 Cozy Branch Road

Fayetteville, NC, 28314
$ 309,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,149

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,903

1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 1
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 2
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 3
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 4
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 5
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 6
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 7
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 8
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 9
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 10
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 11
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 12
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 13
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 14
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 15
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 16
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 17
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 18
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 19
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 20
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 21
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 22
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 23
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 24
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 25
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 26
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 27
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 28
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 29
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 30
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 31
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 32
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 33
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 34
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 35
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 36
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 37
1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Fayetteville, NC

for $309,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,149 square foot home was built in 2019.

This inviting property offers comfort, functionality, and a layout designed for everyday living. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens seamlessly into the living room, creating a bright and airy space filled with natural light. Just off the living area, you’ll find the dining space conveniently located beside the kitchen—perfect for both casual meals and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout that makes meal prep a breeze. Also on the main level, you’ll find a laundry room and a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with dual vanities, a large garden tub, separate shower, and a private water closet for added comfort. A versatile bonus room with a closet offers the flexibility to be used as a home office, guest space, or additional bedroom. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard complete with a patio and pergola—ideal for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding. With great natural light throughout and a location just minutes from shopping and dining, this home offers both convenience and charm. Welcome Home! AGENTS-not a member of MLS? Call Showing Time for access/disclosures. Seller must close after June 18, 2026.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 309,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Fayetteville

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

761627

List By
WELCOME HOME TEAM POWERED BY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

Listing Agent

brian.sharon@welcomehometeamnc.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,903
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,903

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seventy-First Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$309,000 -1.12% Price Down
5/4/2026$312,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1818 Cozy Branch Road, Fayetteville, NC, 28314 is a Single Family Home for sale at $309,000 with 2,149 sqft. 1818 Cozy Branch Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 28314 which is in Fayetteville, NC