6931 26Th Street N Arlington, VA $ 3,900
6931 26Th Street N
$ 3,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6931 26Th Street N

Arlington, VA, 22213
$ 3,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,478
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 1
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 2
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 3
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 4
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 5
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 6
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 7
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 8
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 9
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 10
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 11
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 12
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 13
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 14
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 15
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 16
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 17
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 18
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 19
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 20
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 21
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 22
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 23
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 24
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 25
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 26
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 27
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 28
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 29
6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22213 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $3,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,478 square foot property was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.07.

OPEN HOUSE Saturday 5/9 from 12-1 PM and Sunday 5/10 from 1-2 PM. Beautiful home for rent! Dont miss this opportunity to live in a meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring designer finishes and hardwood floors throughout. This inviting residence offers a spacious private backyard with a beautiful patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located next to Arlingtons highly desirable Westover neighborhood, this home sits just steps from the Washington & Old Dominion Trail and minutes from Benjamin Banneker Park, Westover Village, Ballston, and the East Falls Church Metro (Orange and Silver lines). Enjoy walkable access to local shops, dining, and everyday conveniences, along with nearby parks and outdoor recreation. Commuting is easy with quick access to I-66, Tysons, and Washington, D.C.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2072726

Features
General
Living Area 1478
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 500.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1948
Levels 3.5
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-66 East Take Exit 67 for VA-267/Dulles Toll Road towards Washington/Dulles Airport. Merge onto VA-267 E. Take Exit 19A toward US-29 N/Langley/Chesterbrook. Turn left onto N Dinwiddie St.Turn l
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2850.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.11
Monthly Pet Rent 25.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-10
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 950
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 528
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6931

Nearby
3538570 Elementary School
3533645 Middle School
Yorktown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $3,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6931 26Th Street N, Arlington, VA, 22213 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 1,478 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 6931 26Th Street N has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 22213 which is in Arlington, VA