93 W High Street Yoe, PA $ 209,900
93 W High Street
$ 209,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

93 W High Street

Yoe, PA, 17313
$ 209,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,012

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 1
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 2
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 3
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 4
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 5
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 6
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 7
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 8
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 9
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 10
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 11
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 12
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 13
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 14
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 15
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 16
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 17
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 18
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 19
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 20
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 21
93 W High Street, Yoe, PA 17313 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Yoe, PA

for $209,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,012 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome home to this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod offering 1,012 sq ft of efficient, modern living in the desirable Dallastown School District. This home features tile flooring throughout and an open, updated interior with all appliances includedmaking it truly move-in ready. Enjoy year-round comfort with electric radiant floor heat and a ductless mini-split system. Energy efficiency is a standout with owned solar panels that cover nearly all electricity costs, plus the convenience of an electric vehicle charger right in the driveway. Located directly across from the Yoe Baseball Field, this property offers a unique setting with easy access to local amenities. A great opportunity for low-maintenance, energy-conscious living!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,831

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Yoe

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2102730

Features
General
Living Area 1012
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp Radiant
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Immediate Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL-VERIFY
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District DALLASTOWN AREA
Exclusions Items in Shed
Year Built 1946
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City YOE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Yoe Boro (15292)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11400.00
Tax Annual Amount 2831.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.41
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0082
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1012
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Oven/Range Dishwasher Washer Dryer Shed
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 93

Affordability Calculator

$1,528
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$236
Monthly Home Insurance
--