13496 Cumberland Highway Orrstown, PA $ 289,900
13496 Cumberland Highway
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

13496 Cumberland Highway

Orrstown, PA, 17244
$ 289,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 1
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 2
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 3
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 4
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 5
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 6
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 7
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 8
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 9
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 10
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 11
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 12
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 13
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 14
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 15
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 16
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 17
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 18
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 19
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 20
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 21
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 22
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 23
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 24
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 25
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 26
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 27
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 28
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 29
13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Orrstown, PA

for $289,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.5.

Nestled on a quiet, level country lot, this beautifully remodeled home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and outdoor space. The huge backyard is ideal for entertaining, recreation, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying peaceful country surroundings. A nice playhouse at the rear of the yard adds a fun bonus space for kids. Inside, youll find a fully remodeled interior featuring a refreshed kitchen with new butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish tile backsplash. Additional updates include new carpet, LVP flooring, lighting, and paint throughout entire home, as well as a new bathroom vanity, tub, and tile surround. Mini-split heating and cooling provide efficient year-round comfort. The large 2-car garage offers excellent space for vehicle storage, hobbies, tools, or shop activities. With modern interior updates, a spacious lot, and great outdoor amenities, this property is move-in ready and full of possibilities. Schedule a showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,464

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Orrstown

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034534

Features
General
Living Area 1120
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District CHAMBERSBURG AREA
Year Built 1990
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Orrstown Square take PA-433 North /Tanyard Hill Rd and continue onto Lurgan Road. Slight Right onto PA-997 North. Home will be on the Right.
City ORRSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Letterkenny Twp (14512)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21780.00
Tax Annual Amount 2464.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 258.84
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA Cash FHA USDA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 570.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13496

Affordability Calculator

$1,990
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$205

Nearby
2136655 Elementary School
3487602 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$289,900 -3.33% Price Down
5/4/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13496 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA, 17244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 1,120 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 13496 Cumberland Highway has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 17244 which is in Orrstown, PA