39 N Wells Avenue Glenolden, PA $ 1,575
39 N Wells Avenue
$ 1,575
Recently Listed
Share Save

39 N Wells Avenue

Glenolden, PA, 19036
$ 1,575
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 2,373
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 1
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 2
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 3
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 4
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 5
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 6
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 7
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 8
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 9
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 10
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 11
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 12
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 13
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 14
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 15
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 16
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 17
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 18
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 19
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 20
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 21
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 22
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 23
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 24
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 25
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 26
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 27
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 28
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 29
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 30
39 N Wells Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 31

Property for Rent in Glenolden, PA

for $1,575 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,373 square foot property was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.28.

22-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in a desirable suburban neighborhood. This unit offers a practical layout with generous natural light. Includes 1 off-street parking space, driveway access, and additional on-street parking. Conveniently situated near public transportation, shopping centers, and major roadways, providing an easy commute to Philadelphia, perfect for commuters seeking comfort and convenience. Everything you need is within reach. Tenant requirements include acceptable credit, no smoking, and no pets.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,575

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Glenolden

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2112418

Features
General
Living Area 2373
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame Masonry
School District INTERBORO
Year Built 1930
Tenant Pays Cable TV Cooking Fuel Electricity Gas Heat Hot Water Insurance Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Pest Control Utilities - All Water
View Street
Levels 2
Application Fee 40.0
Rent Includes Trash Removal
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions South on MacDade Blvd to right on West Ashland to left on N. Wells
City GLENOLDEN
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Glenolden Boro (10421)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.00
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Kitchen - Eat-In Upgraded Countertops Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Tile/Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2373
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Laundry Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Corner Front Yard Level SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 80.00 x 145.00
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 39

Nearby
2488139 Elementary School
2488143 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,575 Listed Price

Map