417 S Columbus Avenue Littlestown, PA $ 315,000
417 S Columbus Avenue
$ 315,000
Share Save

417 S Columbus Avenue

Littlestown, PA, 17340
$ 315,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,352

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 1
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 2
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 3
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 4
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 5
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 6
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 7
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 8
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 9
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 10
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 11
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 12
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 13
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 14
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 15
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 16
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 17
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 18
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 19
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 20
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 21
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 22
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 23
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 24
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 25
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 26
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 27
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 28
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 29
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 30
417 S Columbus Avenue, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Littlestown, PA

for $315,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,352 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained split-level home offering standout curb appeal and a prime corner lot setting. Step inside to a bright and airy main living space filled with natural light, featuring stunning cathedral ceilings that create an open, inviting feel throughout the living room and spacious kitchen. The kitchen offers plenty of room for cooking and gathering, seamlessly connecting to the main living area along with a sliding glass door that takes you to your deck for your morning or evening coffee, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The home features a mix of luxury vinyl plank flooring and comfortable carpeting, providing both style and practicality. With three well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, theres plenty of space to accommodate a variety of needs. The partially finished basement adds extra flexibility and ideal for a rec room, home office, or workout space. Outside, enjoy the partially fenced-in yard, offering privacy while still leaving room to make it your own. A one-car side-entry garage and additional corner lot space provide convenience and extra parking options. This home has had many upgrades since the owner purchased which includes a new roof in 2015, all new windows throughout most of the home, HVAC / heat pump replaced in 2017, most of the flooring, kitchen counter tops, new garage door and opener along with new sidewalk out front which all helps to add comfort, functionality, and charm and is ready for its next owner to move right in and make it their own.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,099

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Littlestown

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

PAAD2023234

Features
General
Living Area 1352
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District LITTLESTOWN AREA
Year Built 1994
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LITTLESTOWN BORO
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions FROM HANOVER SQUARE TO LITTLESTOWN STRAIGHT THROUGH @ LIGHT ON SQUARE TO LEFT ON COLUMBUS FOLLOW TO HOME ON RIGHT.
City LITTLESTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Littlestown Boro (14327)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.00
Tax Annual Amount 5099.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/vd/245875486
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0178
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1208
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 144
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 41400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 417

Affordability Calculator

$2,364
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$425

Nearby
3534132 Elementary School
4306018 Middle School
Unknown High School High School