523 Rhode Island Avenue Cherry Hill, NJ $ 3,900
523 Rhode Island Avenue
$ 3,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

523 Rhode Island Avenue

Cherry Hill, NJ, 08002
$ 3,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,795
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 1
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 2
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 3
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 4
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 5
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 6
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 7
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 8
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 9
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 10
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 11
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 12
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 13
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 14
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 15
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 16
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 17
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 18
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 19
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 20
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 21
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 22
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 23
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 24
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 25
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 26
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 27
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 28
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 29
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 30
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 31
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 32
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 33
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 34
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 35
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 36
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 37
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 38
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 39
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 40
523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 41

Property for Rent in Cherry Hill, NJ

for $3,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,795 square foot property was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.21.

4 beds and 2.1/2 baths in Cherry Hill. House has new kitchen, new bathrooms, fresh painted. Nice hardwood flooring on the second floor. The driveway will be expanded and waiting for township permit approval ( extend 2 feet from left and 10 feet from right side when township approval) House is ready to move right in. Huge shed for the storage and the garage. House is closer to shopping centers, Mall, Public Library and major routes. It's about 15 minutes from Philly. Hurry before it's too late. Looking for a minimum 24-month lease.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Cherry Hill

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2116700

Features
General
Living Area 1795
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Disposal Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Washer Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal Property/Items
Year Built 1965
Tenant Pays Electricity Cable TV Gas Heat Hot Water Insurance Internet Snow Removal Water
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City CHERRY HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cherry Hill Twp (20409)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9200.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.17
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1795
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Other
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer and refrigerator.
Garage Features Built In Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 523
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville

Broker

hxvu@hotmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533632 Elementary School
3533638 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$3,900 -2.50% Price Down
5/4/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

523 Rhode Island Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ, 08002 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 1,795 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 523 Rhode Island Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 08002 which is in Cherry Hill, NJ