7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213 Greenbelt, MD $ 3,600
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213
$ 3,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213

Greenbelt, MD, 20770
$ 3,600
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,243
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 1
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 2
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 3
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 4
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 5
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 6
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 7
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 8
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 9
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 10
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 11
7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Greenbelt, MD

for $3,600. This 1,243 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.08.

Fully upgraded and remodeled medical office condo * waiting for 10 +/- * two Bathrooms * reception w/back door (2 entrances) and for 3 individuals * Corner consult/doctor window-lined office with private bath room * Lab/Kitchenette * 4 exam rooms with sinks * Business office

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Medical,Professional

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Greenbelt

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201824

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Concrete Luxury Vinyl Plank Laminate Plank
Hot Water Electric
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s) Roof Mounted
Zoning CO
Security Features Fire Detection System Main Entrance Lock Sprinkler System - Indoor
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays Electricity Heat Hot Water Insurance Internet Janitorial Service Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All Water
View Lake Street Water
Unit Number 213
Property Subtype Office
Current Use Medical Offices
Municipality Greenbelt
Business Type Medical Professional
Building Name GREENWAY EAST PR
Accessibility Elevator 36 + wide Halls Grab Bars Mod
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Lease
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions From BWI to Rte.193 SE to R on Hanover Pkwy to R on Greenway. On the corner of Hanover and Greeneay
City GREENBELT
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3469.00
Property Condition Excellent
Ok to Lease 60 Months
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.41
Leasable Area 1491
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GREENWAY EAST PROFESSIONAL CENTER A CONDO
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Handicap Parking Lighted Parking Paved Parking Surface
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N Y
Building Area Total 1243.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7525
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Commercial 100

Broker

commercial100@outlook.com

Email

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$3,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213, Greenbelt, MD, 20770 is a Property for Rent at $3,600 with 1,243 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 7525 Greenway Center Drive # 213 was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 20770 which is in Greenbelt, MD